Toughman Half

2008 TOUGHMAN Overall Results (Click here to see results by age group)

PL

BIB

NAME

AGE

CITY

ST

RNK

SWIM

T1

RNK

BIKE

SPD

T2

RNK

RUN

PACE

FINAL

1

1

Dominic Gillen

31

Millford

CT

2

26:41:00

1:44

1

2:20:05

24

0:44

2

1:25:13

6:31

4:14:25

2

44

Scott Defilippis

28

Normandy Beach

NJ

4

30:46:00

1:25

4

2:30:21

22.3

0:42

1

1:19:01

6:02

4:22:12

3

35

Stefan Kusurelis

39

New York

NY

3

27:20:00

1:29

1

2:14:04

25.1

0:20

6

1:33:08

7:07

4:31:29

4

5

Luke Hannon

31

Long Island City

NY

14

32:33:00

2:18

10

2:40:48

20.9

0:44

3

1:30:07

6:53

4:46:28

5

48

Michael Bosl

29

New York

NY

15

32:45:00

3:15

3

2:29:47

22.4

1:51

8

1:39:01

7:34

4:46:38

6

160

James Stafford

44

Newpaltz

NY

38

41:14:00

1:32

2

2:27:37

22.8

1:09

15

1:44:20

7:58

4:55:50

7

131

Christine Dunnery

40

Sleepy Hollow

NY

20

36:15:00

1:32

13

2:41:38

20.8

0:56

5

1:37:28

7:27

4:57:47

8

162

Timothy Oakes

33

New York

NY

11

32:11:00

1:45

6

2:34:54

21.7

0:47

29

1:48:53

8:19

4:58:27

9

56

Brian Maiolo

40

New York

NY

25

38:12:00

1:37

16

2:44:43

20.4

0:44

4

1:36:53

7:24

5:02:07

10

128

Allie Lawler

39

Stamford

CT

22

36:34:00

1:36

12

2:41:35

20.8

0:53

18

1:45:30

8:04

5:06:06

11

76

Adam Derechin

44

Sleepy Hollow

NY

16

33:12:00

3:57

11

2:41:03

20.9

1:25

23

1:47:40

8:14

5:07:16

12

59

William Capune

41

New York

NV

72

45:32:00

1:24

9

2:39:51

21

1:23

17

1:44:57

8:01

5:13:06

13

29

Eric Wexler

38

New York

NY

26

39:09:00

2:20

33

2:52:12

19.5

1:29

7

1:38:58

7:34

5:14:05

14

31

Tom Holland

39

Darien

CT

27

39:36:00

4:26

22

2:48:17

20

0:58

11

1:40:54

7:43

5:14:10

15

121

Dierdre Douglas

34

Montreal

QU

19

35:57:00

2:41

39

2:55:17

19.2

0:55

9

1:39:34

7:36

5:14:22

16

55

Lowell Keith

40

New York

NY

39

41:15:00

2:50

29

2:51:19

19.6

1:31

6

1:37:41

7:28

5:14:33

17

65

Michael Kim

42

Woodbury

CT

10

32:02:00

2:05

27

2:49:19

19.8

0:55

38

1:51:13

8:30

5:15:34

18

6

Santiago Helman

32

Jackson Heights

NY

63

43:23:00

1:55

25

2:48:32

19.9

1:14

10

1:40:44

7:42

5:15:47

19

126

Susan Stanley

38

Wayne

NJ

35

40:59:00

1:59

23

2:48:24

20

0:55

14

1:44:00

7:57

5:16:15

20

68

Donald Henry

43

Pound Ridge

NY

24

37:57:00

1:23

20

2:46:10

20.2

0:57

37

1:50:21

8:26

5:16:46

21

11

Paul Bashforth

35

Miami Beach

FL

60

43:14:00

1:47

18

2:45:41

20.3

0:23

20

1:46:01

8:06

5:17:03

22

71

Frank Poe

43

Old Greenwich

CT

75

46:26:00

4:10

7

2:38:56

21.1

1:15

28

1:48:36

8:18

5:19:21

23

47

Jon Stellwagen

28

New York

NY

34

40:46:00

3:09

21

2:47:15

20.1

0:47

32

1:49:11

8:21

5:21:05

24

95

Ralph Loveys

50

Mountain Lakes

NJ

43

41:21:00

1:59

28

2:49:37

19.8

1:27

27

1:48:06

8:16

5:22:28

25

8

Eric Rabinowitz

33

New York

NY

31

40:14:00

3:03

38

2:54:51

19.2

1:12

16

1:44:48

8:00

5:24:06

26

50

Michael Kimelman

29

New York

NY

23

37:38:00

3:33

50

3:00:35

18.6

1:19

13

1:43:34

7:55

5:26:37

27

124

Victoria Tiase

35

New York

NY

65

44:00:00

2:14

44

2:57:45

18.9

1:12

12

1:41:36

7:46

5:26:45

28

20

Michael Jekogian

37

Laguna Hills

CA

9

31:57:00

3:41

56

3:02:16

18.4

1:07

25

1:47:58

8:15

5:26:58

29

163

Diana Ineman

43

New York

NY

71

45:27:00

2:43

15

2:43:12

20.6

1:44

42

1:54:03

8:43

5:27:06

30

34

Nick Jekogian

39

New York

NY

18

35:12:00

2:52

37

2:54:09

19.3

1:33

46

1:54:53

8:47

5:28:37

31

104

Rich Albom

56

North Bergen

NJ

36

41:13:00

3:25

36

2:53:54

19.3

2:19

33

1:49:17

8:21

5:30:07

32

19

Tom Ganz

37

Grahamsville

NY

8

31:40:00

2:06

40

2:55:32

19.1

1:37

56

2:00:23

9:12

5:31:16

33

91

Joseph Gagnon

48

Katonah

NY

74

46:12:00

5:46

30

2:51:28

19.6

1:36

22

1:46:36

8:09

5:31:36

34

67

Craig Eischen

43

New York

NY

82

49:14:00

3:08

34

2:52:20

19.5

1:08

21

1:46:08

8:07

5:31:56

35

64

Wyeth Hunnable

42

New York

NY

68

44:41:00

1:57

52

3:00:51

18.6

1:03

19

1:45:40

8:04

5:34:10

36

2

James Dinardo

30

New York

NY

32

40:23:00

2:26

49

3:00:34

18.6

1:50

31

1:49:07

8:20

5:34:18

37

75

John Coffey

44

West Islip

NY

89

49:51:00

2:27

26

2:48:36

19.9

0:45

43

1:54:08

8:43

5:35:44

38

57

Jim Neale

40

Charlottesville

VA

76

47:06:00

2:16

17

2:45:27

20.3

0:57

58

2:01:04

9:15

5:36:48

39

123

Robyn O'Kane

34

Garrison

NY

73

46:00:00

1:22

47

2:58:58

18.8

1:11

34

1:49:22

8:21

5:36:52

40

62

John Vanorden

41

Wantagh

NY

106

51:04:00

2:48

41

2:56:09

19.1

0:51

26

1:48:03

8:15

5:38:53

41

80

Paul Dauber

45

Chappaqua

NY

46

41:35:00

3:40

14

2:41:51

20.8

4:28

71

2:08:22

9:48

5:39:54

42

93

Leo Arnaboldi

49

New York

NY

85

49:23:00

2:18

46

2:58:36

18.8

0:56

36

1:49:42

8:23

5:40:53

43

32

Santillan Ivan

39

Riverside

CT

42

41:20:00

3:54

24

2:48:25

20

1:43

70

2:07:27

9:44

5:42:46

44

16

Stephen Marty

35

Woodbridge

VA

53

42:26:00

3:49

66

3:05:55

18.1

1:35

35

1:49:29

8:22

5:43:12

45

27

Tom Neale

38

Syosset

NY

110

53:11:00

2:06

32

2:51:48

19.6

1:15

51

1:57:48

9:00

5:46:07

46

17

Sam Cardona

37

Astoria

NY

104

51:01:00

2:51

31

2:51:39

19.6

0:58

55

2:00:22

9:12

5:46:48

47

52

Felix Mullen

29

New York

NY

45

41:26:00

2:16

55

3:01:51

18.5

1:44

54

1:59:54

9:10

5:47:09

48

87

Augustus Field

46

Darien

CT

40

41:17:00

3:52

59

3:03:31

18.3

1:08

50

1:57:29

8:59

5:47:15

49

103

William Nealon

55

New York

NY

87

49:41:00

2:59

43

2:56:55

19

1:01

48

1:57:02

8:57

5:47:36

50

127

Sandy York

38

Old Greenwich

CT

52

42:23:00

3:29

74

3:09:47

17.7

1:40

40

1:51:33

8:31

5:48:50